← Scores · School hub

MW
1A

Mahnomen/Waubun

Thunderbirds

Mahnomen · 1A · Heart O Lakes Conference · 139 students

9-18
W-L
#88
1A rank / 144
L1
Streak
1426.5
Elo
1256
PF
1401
PA
Last result @ Sacred Heart L23–63 2026-02-28 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#88 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
84Upsala11-171443.3
85East Central10-161411.5
86Ashby10-171400.3
87Community of Peace4-71412.4
88Mahnomen/Waubun9-181426.5
89BGMR9-181413.8
90Edgerton9-181393.3
91Yellow Medicine East9-181379.6
92North Woods9-181372.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 139 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027