← Scores · School hub

2A

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Falcons

Grove City · 2A · Central Minnesota Conference · 223 students

8-9
W-L
#54
2A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1506.0
Elo
109
PF
112
PA
Last result @ Paynesville Area L0–8 2026-05-26 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#58 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
54Ottertail Central12-121533.7
55Redwood Valley10-101514.3
56Menahga10-101512.7
57Maple River10-101495.3
58Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8-91506.0
59Wadena-Deer Creek10-121502.8
60Rushford-Peterson10-121462.5
61Belle Plaine9-111478.0
62Plainview-Elgin-Millville9-111476.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 223 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027