Baseball

2A standings

Overall W–L from final scores we have. Unofficial, not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1St. Cloud Cathedral23-10.958185441730
2Aitkin22-40.8462571381679
3Perham21-40.840244671719
4Winona Cotter24-50.8282161021683
5Holdingford17-40.810172821624
6Montevideo15-40.789127591632
7Glencoe-Silver Lake18-50.783163641662
8Windom21-60.7782591301706
9Litchfield17-50.7731831141590
10Staples-Motley13-40.765130531598
11Paynesville Area16-50.762151551643
12New London-Spicer16-50.762131751637
13Fairmont18-60.7502301011647
14Spectrum15-50.750182721611
15Le Sueur-Henderson14-50.737109531609
16Moose Lake/Willow River16-60.7272341381597
17New Life Academy16-60.727192881584
18Randolph18-70.720189961635
19Cannon Falls19-80.7041651111603
20Luverne14-60.700175891595
21Providence Academy20-90.6902271231622
22East Grand Forks13-60.684154861606
23Duluth Marshall17-80.680166601624
24Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta12-60.667130371614
25St. Croix Lutheran12-60.667179991558
26Pine City13-70.6501201011533
27Blake14-80.636138981559
28Chisholm12-70.632160981549
29St. James12-70.632114741545
30Minnehaha Academy17-100.6301421391595
31Minnewaska Area10-60.625148871569
32Lake City15-90.625103851545
33Eden Valley-Watkins13-80.619125941582
34Sibley East13-80.6191251001537
35Dassel-Cokato14-90.609136921576
36Rochester Lourdes15-100.6001481211570
37St. Charles13-90.591149671576
38Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton13-90.5911491291545
39Warroad10-70.5881291081510
40St. Croix Prep14-100.5831481351557
41Southwest Christian14-100.5831661471546
42Caledonia14-100.583128941520
43Norwood Young America11-80.5791321071553
44Pine Island15-110.5771381151555
45Pierz13-100.5651571001557
46Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial9-70.562106681542
47Pequot Lakes12-100.5451531101539
48SPA12-100.5451381211504
49Red Wing12-100.54587901492
50Tri-City United13-110.5421221221539
51La Crescent-Hokah10-90.52695871492
52Zumbrota-Mazeppa11-100.524117961531
53Foley13-130.5001371311554
54Ottertail Central12-120.5001551681533
55Redwood Valley10-100.5001151271514
56Menahga10-100.5001441221512
57Maple River10-100.500871031495
58Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8-90.4711091121506
59Wadena-Deer Creek10-120.4551101291502
60Rushford-Peterson10-120.4551121191462
61Belle Plaine9-110.45090971478
62Plainview-Elgin-Millville9-110.450951021476
63Crookston6-80.429941301471
64Brooklyn Center6-80.429851471428
65Chatfield8-110.4211021621473
66Mora8-110.4211041101470
67Crosby-Ironton8-110.421971171449
68Holy Family10-140.4171291361492
69Roseau7-100.412931201464
70Legacy Christian9-130.4091141401483
71Waseca9-130.409781221467
72Esko9-130.4091661501466
73Dover-Eyota7-110.3891031031458
74Hawley6-100.3751111181466
75Royalton6-100.375811231434
76Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin7-120.3681131371421
77Kimball7-120.368781511414
78Melrose5-90.357751141448
79Maple Lake6-110.353821031460
80Proctor7-140.3331151381451
81Park Rapids5-100.333711001445
82Pillager6-120.333791201432
83St. Agnes7-140.3331211571428
84Concordia Academy7-140.333861411425
85Triton7-150.318921311442
86Mesabi East6-130.316851421405
87Minnesota Valley Lutheran5-110.31272961436
88Pipestone Area5-120.294681451430
89Rockford5-120.294871291413
90International Falls7-170.2921362431379
91Two Harbors5-130.2781011661415
92GMLOK5-130.278952051398
93Jackson County Central5-130.278751371394
94Milaca6-160.273711531396
95Breck5-140.2631011361421
96Nova Classical5-140.2631231601400
97Barnesville3-90.250631121431
98Watertown-Mayer4-130.235831111412
99Mounds Park Academy4-140.222981661393
100Thief River Falls/Goodridge4-150.211801381424
101Liberty Classical4-150.211701921361
102Sauk Centre3-130.188611231395
103Fillmore Central/Lanesboro3-150.167571261370
104Osakis3-150.167762111350
105PACT2-120.143601561377
106St. Clair2-120.143541181375
107Eagle Ridge/United Christian2-130.133491911361
108Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2-150.118731681363
109Goodhue2-190.095721541334
110Rush City1-160.059291241343
111Blue Earth Area1-160.059462401299
112North Lakes0-10.000381483
113St. Paul Humboldt0-10.0007131481
114Minneapolis North0-90.000181561338