← Scores · School hub

2A

Belle Plaine

Tigers

Belle Plaine · 2A · Big South Conference · 438 students

9-11
W-L
#64
2A rank / 114
L5
Streak
1478.0
Elo
90
PF
97
PA
Last result vs Triton L4–5 2026-05-21 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#61 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
57Maple River10-101495.3
58Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8-91506.0
59Wadena-Deer Creek10-121502.8
60Rushford-Peterson10-121462.5
61Belle Plaine9-111478.0
62Plainview-Elgin-Millville9-111476.1
63Crookston6-81471.9
64Brooklyn Center6-81428.1
65Chatfield8-111473.9

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 438 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027