← Scores · School hub

2A

Redwood Valley

Cardinals

Redwood Falls · 2A · Big South Conference · 310 students

10-10
W-L
#51
2A rank / 114
L2
Streak
1514.3
Elo
115
PF
127
PA
Last result @ Luverne L3–4 2026-05-30 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#55 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
51La Crescent-Hokah10-91492.3
52Zumbrota-Mazeppa11-101531.9
53Foley13-131554.0
54Ottertail Central12-121533.7
55Redwood Valley10-101514.3
56Menahga10-101512.7
57Maple River10-101495.3
58Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8-91506.0
59Wadena-Deer Creek10-121502.8

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 310 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027