← Scores · School hub

2A

Maple River

Eagles

Mapleton · 2A · South Central Conference · 252 students

10-10
W-L
#57
2A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1495.3
Elo
87
PF
103
PA
Last result @ Randolph L0–8 2026-05-30 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#57 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
53Foley13-131554.0
54Ottertail Central12-121533.7
55Redwood Valley10-101514.3
56Menahga10-101512.7
57Maple River10-101495.3
58Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8-91506.0
59Wadena-Deer Creek10-121502.8
60Rushford-Peterson10-121462.5
61Belle Plaine9-111478.0

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 252 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027