← Scores · School hub

2A

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Knights

Lake Crystal · 2A · South Central Conference · 274 students

9-7
W-L
#43
2A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1542.3
Elo
106
PF
68
PA
Last result vs Maple River L8–10 2026-05-21 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#46 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
42Caledonia14-101520.6
43Norwood Young America11-81553.4
44Pine Island15-111555.4
45Pierz13-101557.1
46Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial9-71542.3
47Pequot Lakes12-101539.9
48SPA12-101504.7
49Red Wing12-101492.7
50Tri-City United13-111539.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 274 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027