← Scores · School hub

2A

Pine Island

Panthers

Pine Island · 2A · Hiawatha Valley League · 456 students

15-11
W-L
#35
2A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1555.4
Elo
138
PF
115
PA
Last result vs Rochester Lourdes L3–6 2026-05-30 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#44 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
40St. Croix Prep14-101557.5
41Southwest Christian14-101546.3
42Caledonia14-101520.6
43Norwood Young America11-81553.4
44Pine Island15-111555.4
45Pierz13-101557.1
46Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial9-71542.3
47Pequot Lakes12-101539.9
48SPA12-101504.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 456 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027