← Scores · School hub

2A

Minnehaha Academy

Redhawks

Minneapolis · 2A · Independent Metro Athletic Conference · 377 students

17-10
W-L
#23
2A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1595.4
Elo
142
PF
139
PA
Last result @ Perham L0–10 2026-06-12 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#30 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
26Pine City13-71533.6
27Blake14-81559.5
28Chisholm12-71549.5
29St. James12-71545.7
30Minnehaha Academy17-101595.4
31Minnewaska Area10-61569.4
32Lake City15-91545.0
33Eden Valley-Watkins13-81582.7
34Sibley East13-81537.8

Playoff path

Seed #7 · Class 2A state · champ St. Cloud Cathedral

Brackets · Playoff path tool

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 377 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027