← Scores · School hub

1A

Mountain Iron-Buhl

Rangers

Mountain Iron · 1A · Arrowhead Conference · 154 students

7-13
W-L
#82
1A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1415.5
Elo
78
PF
128
PA
Last result vs Cook County L0–5 2026-05-26 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#79 of 114 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
75Carlton-Wrenshall8-141409.4
76Braham6-111433.8
77BOLD6-111427.3
78Kenyon-Wanamingo7-131423.3
79Mountain Iron-Buhl7-131415.5
80Red Rock Central/WWG7-131414.7
81Lester Prairie5-101439.5
82Schaeffer Academy4-81417.0
83Martin Luther/GHEC/Truman6-131420.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 154 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027