← Scores · School hub

1A

East Central

Eagles

Finlayson · 1A · Great River Conference · 185 students

13-11
W-L
#48
1A rank / 114
L2
Streak
1520.5
Elo
167
PF
138
PA
Last result @ Sebeka L1–8 2026-06-01 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#47 of 114 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
43Win-E-Mac13-101541.6
44Hayfield14-111524.9
45Blackduck12-101523.3
46Fosston12-101497.3
47East Central13-111520.5
48Cherry14-121539.8
49Canby9-81525.4
50Northern Freeze9-81511.4
51Sleepy Eye St. Mary's9-91533.0

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 185 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027