← Scores · School hub

1A

Pine River-Backus

Tigers

Pine River · 1A · Mid-State Conference · 188 students

10-10
W-L
#50
1A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1516.1
Elo
155
PF
113
PA
Last result vs Laporte L3–4 2026-05-26 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#53 of 114 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
49Canby9-81525.4
50Northern Freeze9-81511.4
51Sleepy Eye St. Mary's9-91533.0
52Border West8-81525.1
53Pine River-Backus10-101516.1
54Fertile-Beltrami8-81513.8
55Mabel-Canton11-121482.2
56Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg11-121472.9
57Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey10-111502.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 188 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027