← Scores · School hub

2A

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Cougars

Zumbrota · 2A · Hiawatha Valley League · 368 students

11-10
W-L
#49
2A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1531.9
Elo
117
PF
96
PA
Last result @ Pine Island L0–2 2026-05-26 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#52 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
48SPA12-101504.7
49Red Wing12-101492.7
50Tri-City United13-111539.7
51La Crescent-Hokah10-91492.3
52Zumbrota-Mazeppa11-101531.9
53Foley13-131554.0
54Ottertail Central12-121533.7
55Redwood Valley10-101514.3
56Menahga10-101512.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 368 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027