Football

9-man standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Wabasso8-01.000396761652
2Border West8-01.000383881646
3Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons8-01.000350931645
4Hills-Beaver Creek8-01.000355321638
5Kittson County Central8-01.000319771629
6Cook County7-01.000341381629
7Cromwell7-01.000262731625
8Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke7-10.875295941619
9New Ulm Cathedral7-10.875346831611
10Sebeka6-10.8573081251614
11Lanesboro6-20.7503141971589
12BGMR6-20.7502761471582
13Adrian/Ellsworth6-20.7503161331578
14Win-E-Mac6-20.7502501641566
15Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda6-20.7502611111566
16Fosston6-20.7502521631565
17South Ridge6-20.7501801041557
18Hancock5-30.6252421581557
19Spring Grove5-30.6252571221543
20Grand Meadow5-30.6252321481535
21Kingsland5-30.6252822431534
22LeRoy-Ostrander/L/P5-30.6252081681534
23Hillcrest Lutheran5-30.6251841841526
24Blackduck5-30.6252441941520
25Verndale4-30.5711711211524
26Edgerton4-40.5003221371531
27Clearbrook-Gonvick4-40.5002462121512
28Silver Bay4-40.5001891701506
29Renville County West4-40.5001592241496
30Rothsay4-40.5001542241487
31Ogilvie4-40.5002102361484
32Northome/Kelliher4-40.5001762811480
33Nicollet4-40.5001662871467
34Mille Lacs3-40.4291901221501
35McGregor3-40.4291442391487
36Stephen-Argyle3-50.3752011851483
37GHEC3-50.3751892991472
38Mabel-Canton3-50.3752352121469
39Red Rock Central3-50.3751862781465
40NCE/UH3-50.3751971981463
41North Woods2-60.250851871433
42Bigfork2-60.2501002501429
43Underwood2-60.250841941425
44Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart2-60.2501232761422
45Warren-Alvarado-Oslo2-60.2501602921417
46Houston2-60.2501142901416
47Fertile-Beltrami2-60.250782561415
48Bethlehem Academy1-70.125952621390
49Westbrook-Walnut Grove1-70.125962891390
50Northern Freeze1-70.125372601389
51Bertha-Hewitt0-70.000772851369
52Ortonville0-80.0001283651357
53Littlefork-Big Falls0-80.0001103381356
54Mountain Lake Area0-80.000214221355
55Lake of the Woods0-80.000422671353
56Cedar Mountain0-80.000803691352
57Wabasha-Kellogg0-80.000624141341